insertion of a waypoint by the coordianates

Where should goVFR go? Tell us your ideas and suggestions you wish to be integrated in future releases.
Please report any errors you encounter!

insertion of a waypoint by the coordianates

Postby jopouget » Sat Jan 30, 2010 10:05 am

Bonjour,
Is it possible to insert a waypoint with the coordinates?
Thanks for your answer!
Jo Pouget
jopouget
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jan 27, 2010 1:00 pm

Re: insertion of a waypoint by the coordianates

Postby marcozo » Sun Jan 31, 2010 7:02 pm

Hi Jo

Hm, no, not so far. Figure you'd need that functionality? We'll keep you posted.

Regards, Marco
Best regards, Marco
marcozo
 
Posts: 122
Joined: Sun Aug 02, 2009 8:58 am

Re: insertion of a waypoint by the coordianates

Postby marcozo » Fri Feb 19, 2010 7:08 am

It's done and productive. Just enter the coordinates on "Insert predefined waypoint" - thank you Phil :)
Best regards, Marco
marcozo
 
Posts: 122
Joined: Sun Aug 02, 2009 8:58 am

Re: insertion of a waypoint by the coordianates

Postby schilt » Mon May 16, 2011 6:39 pm

Hi Marco

Is it possible to enter custom waypoints using the coordinates format used for waypoints on Jeppesen VFR-GPS charts?

Thanks! Martin
schilt
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Apr 27, 2011 10:13 pm

Re: insertion of a waypoint by the coordianates

Postby marcozo » Tue May 17, 2011 7:12 am

Hi Martin

Not as of know - we'll take it on the future enhancements list.

Regards, Marco
Best regards, Marco
marcozo
 
Posts: 122
Joined: Sun Aug 02, 2009 8:58 am


Return to Quality Feedback, Suggestions & Future Enhancements

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

cron